Sofia International Film Festival

The Master of Sento

Best Short Film

Cloak of Honors, The tale of the boy and the old men

Best Short Film

LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI

Best Feature Film
Best Drama
Best Original Song
Best Original Soundtrack

Out of State-A Gothic Romance

Best Director
Best Original Score
Best Cinematography

Les Coffrets / Excuses

Best Micro Short Film

Beneath the soil

Best Micro Short Film

Diamond Dust

Best Experimental Short Film

Hira

Best Experimental Short Film

THE RED HOUR

Best Experimental Feature Film

INTERNED

Best Experimental Feature Film

Giardinieri d’Assalto (Outlaw Gardeners)

Best Feature Documentary Film

On the track of Robert van Gulik

Best Feature Documentary Film

Hall Monitor

Best Animation

Swing to the Moon

Best Animation

Hana and Jessie-Lee’s Bad Habits- The Tallest of Tales

Best Music Video

Danger

Best Music Video

Additional Classes

Best Student Film

A Splash of Wine… A Student Film

Best Student Film

Dojo

Best Leading Actor — Jon Paul
Best Sport Film

City of Ghosts

Best Leading Actor — Martin Hristov

The Wedding Bandit

Best Leading Actress — Cynthia Samson

No, Prime Minister!

Best Drama

Amsterdam, Vermeer and Keukenhof

Best Mobile Film

I wish i was human

Best Mobile Film

Half Samurai

Best Thriller
Best Fantasy
Best Choreography

ZMIENA

Best Horror

Sparrow Street

Best Horror

Jonny Loquasto: Saudi Stepdad

Best Comedy

Chocolate Monsters 2 ( Baseball )

Best Comedy

Where’s The Will

Best Absurd/Dark Comedy

Catharsis, Ascension and Hell Raving

Best Absurd/Dark Comed

Normal Thoughts From A Strange Mind: Volume I

Best Original Screenplay
Best TV Screenplay

Ave Gradiva

Best Romance

The index: pointers for a crime

Best Original Soundtrack

Marina, The Fire Eating Mermaid

Best Costume

LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI

Best Feature Film
Best Drama
Best Original Song
Best Original Soundtrack

Sparrow Street

Best Horror

Ghostly Jacket Triune

Best Feature Film

Normal Thoughts From A Strange Mind: Volume I

Best Original Screenplay
Best TV Screenplay

No, Prime Minister!

Best Drama

Out of State-A Gothic Romance

Best Feature Film
Best Director Debut
Best Cinematography
Best Actor
Best Producer
Best Original Screenplay

Lessor

Best Short Film

City of Ghosts

Best Short Film
Best Leading Actor

The Master of Sento

Best Short Film
Best Director
Best Leading Actor
Best Supporting Actor
Best Original Screenplay

Beneath the soil

Best Micro Short Film

Catharsis, Ascension and Hell Raving

Best Absurd/Dark Comedy

THE RED HOUR

Best Experimental Feature Film

Giardinieri d’Assalto (Outlaw Gardeners)

Best Feature Documentary Film

Marina, The Fire Eating Mermaid

Best Costume

Dojo

Best Short Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Action Film

Holding These Moments

Best Feature Documentary Film
Best Editing

INTERNED

Best Experimental Feature Film

Hira

Best Experimental Short Film

#Soffione

Best Short Film

ZMIENA

Best Horror

On the track of Robert van Gulik

Best Feature Documentary

EarthLove

Best Music Video

Aubrey Grump

Best Animation

A Splash of Wine… A Student Film

Best Student Film

Chocolate Monsters 2 ( Baseball )

Best Comedy

Half Samurai

Best Thriller
Best Fantasy
Best Cinematography
Best Choreography
Best Costume

Ave Gradiva

Best Romance

A Love Code

Best Sci-Fi

Cloak of Honors, The tale of the boy and the old men

Best Short Film

Danger

Best Music Video

Nothin 4 Something

Best Music Video

Chieftain’s Birth

Best Short Film

The Sound of Cologne

Best Feature Documentary Film

Talking to a survivor

Best Short Film

The Planting of Trees

Best Short Film
Best Short Film Director

Oliver and the Pool

Best Feature Film

NEVER SAY DIE

Best Experimental Short Film

Danae

Best Experimental Short Film

The scent of Rose — Documentary

Best Short Documentary Film

The future in our hand

Best Short Documentary Film

The wheel of Khadi the warp and weft of India

Best Feature Documentary Film

Where’s the Craic?

Best Feature Documentary Film
Best Original Score

Lilac hour

Best Animation

What a Match

Best Animation

Clown Thing

Best Micro Short Film

Trapped

Best Micro Short Film

IMPENDING CATASTROPHE

Best Feature Film Director

» Jars»

Best Short Film Director

Take Me To The Mountain — Gotus / Musikclip by Frank Kollbi

Best Music Video

Stronger Than Yesterday

Best Music Video

Bonsai

Best Dance Video

MONTERANO’S TALES

Best Dance Video

Luke and Oscar

Best Producer

Rêverie

Best Student Film

Textrapment

Best Director Debut

» Jars»

Best Student Film
Best Director Debut

Shooting Blanks

Best Actor
Best Dark Comedy

Dieorama

Best Young Actor

Parateichion — a feature film project

Best Feature Screenplay

Unexpected Love

Best Feature Screenplay

ECCE MATER

Best Young Actress
Best Short Screenplay
Best Drama

Robot Asteroid

Best Original Screenplay

MAX AND MARIA

София как символ программы получения Гражданства Болгарии по происхождению

Best Script Unproduced

STAY WITH ME

Best Script Unproduced

Devour

Best Horror

Room Available

Best Horror

BA NA NA

Best Sci-Fi

Drug Force Yakuza Eiga Short Film

Best No-Dialogue Film

RED FAUST

Best Historical Film

Tricycle: Ride to Arrive

Best Sport FIlm

Percy Grows Up — A Mythic Comedy

Best Symbolic Film

That Girl from Ukraine

Best Independent Film

Obnovka

Best Independent Film

Neighborhood Walk

Best Mobile Film

Far Away Man in Cannes

Best Mobile Film

Steps of Freedom — The Story of Irish Dance

Best Cinematography
Best Editing

C.O.R.Y

Best TV Pilot

Children4Children

Best TV Pilot

Electric Light Oversoul

Best Photography

Tiki Taane in session with CSO

Best Original Soundtrack

September-November Programme

Home
About us
Rules
Official Selections
Honorable Mentions
Winners
Contacts


/*! elementor — v3.10.2 — 29-01-2023 */
.elementor-widget-social-icons.elementor-grid-0 .elementor-widget-container,.elementor-widget-social-icons.elementor-grid-mobile-0 […]

Regarding Annabel

Best Short Film

HAMAM

Best Short Film

Sourz 2020

Best Experimental Short Film

Decameroscopio

Best Experimental Feature Film

Until the End

Best Short Documentary Film

Cai Lun’s Key: How the Kam People Preserved the Earliest Papermaking

Best Short Documentary Film

Letters to Eloisa

Best Feature Documentary Film

SURVIVING THE SILENCE: The Untold Story Of Two Women In Love Who Helped Change Military Policy

Best Feature Documentary Film

Lily Girl

Best Animation

Zara and the others: Miss miss

Best Animation

HOMECOMING

Best Short Film Director

Searching for Halifax NP711

Best Director Debut

THE DARK GIRL

Best Director Debut

Nothing is real

Best Music Video

Somebody’s Baby

Best Producer

We The People?

Best Student Film

Honest Police

Best Actor

Can you hurry

Best Actress

The Break In

Best Feature Screenplay

Captain Freefall

Best Short Screenplay
Best Original Screenplay

The Dead Chip Syndicate

Best Script Unproduced

WILLPOWER

Best Comedy

Death and the Kid

Best Dark Comedy

1984 is now

Best No-Dialogue Film

Kath Duncan -The untold struggle for civil rights

Best LGBTQ+

Apache Girl

Best Historical Film

The Red Creek Sessions

Best Sport FIlm

Where the Roses Bloom

Best Symbolic Film

Beyond Money: Yenomon

Best Educational Film

THE TEA AT THE BOTTOM OF THE TEAPOT

Best Inspirational Film

TARA 2022

Best Mobile Film

All Stars

Best Mobile Film

Adam In Aeternum

Best Cinematography

Coming Back for You

Best Feature Film Director
Best Horror
Best Scenography

The Roost

Best Director Of Photography
Best Editing

Show me the Vision

Best Original Score

The Home

Best Feature Film
Best Composer

I Know A Stranger (I-K-a-S)

Best Feature Film Director
Best Drama
Best Thriller
Best Trailer

Black Snow

Best Poster

Night Visitor

Best Photography

I-K-a-S (All Eyes on Me) I Know a Stranger Title Track

Best Original Song

When La Rumorosa Quiets

Best Original Song

FEAR

Best Web-Series

Il Duello

Best Short Film

Poplars

Best Experimental Short Film

The One I Love

Best Experimental Feature Film

Agrinoui

Best Animation

1955 march 5 A song for Carla

Best Micro Short Film

Can you hurry

Best Short Film Director

Planetary Rebellion

Best Music Video

…what it feels like

Best Dance Video

Jeff Comes Home

Best Student Film

Coming Back for You

Best Supporting Actor

M’66

Best Supporting Actress

Brothers of Babylon

Best Feature Screenplay

Honest Police

Best Short Screenplay

The Liberator’s Daughter

Best Script Unproduced

Abyss in

Best Feature Film
Best Director Debut
Best Actor
Best Original Screenplay
Best Drama

GOD’S WHISPER

Best Horror

‘THE SWITCH’

Best Thriller

LANA & TONI

Best Comedy

Beverly Ever After

Best Sci-Fi

Beyond Money: Yenomon

Best No-Dialogue Film

Freak Show

Best Dark Comedy
Best LGBTQ+

The Club

Best Historical Film

BORN TO RIDE. AT AGE FOUR AND A HALF, I LOST MY LEG

Best Sport FIlm

VORTEX the dawn of sovereignty

Best Symbolic Film

The Village of Lovers

Best Erotic Film

Behind the Scenes

Best Independent Film

BELIEVE

Best Inspirational Film

Unlikely Valentine

Best Mobile Film

The Roost

Best Cinematography

Ōta Shōgo’s The Water Station

Best Scenography

The Home

Best Feature Film Director
Best Actress
Best Director Of Photography

Nature Music

Best Composer

Apache Girl

Best Costume

Ghost of the Deadlands

Best VFX

Bound By Blood TV Pilot

Best TV Pilot

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Best Short Documentary Film
Best ECO Film
Best Editing
Best Trailer

The World Around Us

Best Photography

SURVIVING THE SILENCE: The Untold Story Of Two Women In Love Who Helped Change Military Policy

Best Original Song

The American Good Samaritans

Best Feature Documentary Film
Best Producer
Best Educational Film
Best Original Score
Best Original Soundtrack

I Know A Stranger (I-K-a-S)

Best Young Actor
Best Young Actress
Best TV Show
Best Poster
Best Web-Series

Stroke of Midnight

Best Short Film

The Gingerbread Witch

Best Animation

Full Moon

Best Animation

Praying the Hours

Best Feature Film

Santa Guerra

Best Experimental Feature Film

To Garbo and Lenin

Best Experimental Short Film

We Would All be Kings

Best Feature Documentary Film

Deep Time

Best Short Documentary Film

A Feast That Never Comes

Best Choreography

Best Dance Video

Best Music Video

Emily or Oscar?

Best Producer

Best Feature Film Director

Emails to My Little Sister

Best Student Film

a Soulless Man Story

Best Feature Screenplay

Karma

Best Short Screenplay

SUPPOSED TO BE

Best Original Screenplay

Bloodline Amazonian

Best TV Screenplay

CARPET, THE

Best Script Unproduced

Blindsight

Best Short Film Director

Servus Karl

Best Actor

THE BREATH

Best Actress

THE BURNING RED

Best Supporting Actor

Siniolchu

Best Young Actress

The Monster’s Club

Best Drama

A Stormy Night

Best Horror

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Best Thriller

Best Actress

Best Trailer

Best Producer

The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd

Best Thriller

Bryn

Best Comedy

Garbage People: Trash Conspiracies + Trash Carnival

Best Dark Comedy

Click Next To Continue

Best Sci-Fi

Second Gen

Best Black&White Film

Step by Step

Best No-Dialogue Film

In casa con Claude 2.0

Best LGBTQ+

Seven Thousand Souls

Best Historical Film
Best Scenography

SQUID GODDESS

Best Erotic Film

In a Whole New Way

Best BLM Film

Ice hockey Orphans

Best Sport Film

Corona Virus Why

Best Covid-19 Film

Bare Bones

Best Symbolic Film

Flights

Best ECO Film

The Woman Who Stops the Wind

Best Independent Film

Ballet… ballet

Best Mobile Film

An Ever After Drama

Best Romance

If The Shoe Fits

Best Fantasy

The Anthropocene

Best Photography

Circus Movements

Best Cinematography

THE RIVER OF SEVEN NAMES

Best Director Of Photography

The Eve

Best Editing
Best Original Score

Best Young Actor

Best Director Debut

Ouverture

Best Choreography

As Organism

Best TV Pilot

Change The World

Best Original Soundtrack

Fix It in Post

Best Web-Series

The Eve 

Best Short Film

Best Producer

Best Scenography

Best Trailer

UNION

Best Feature Film

Best Feature Film Director

Man with Shadow

Best Experimental Feature Film

Retrospective

Best Experimental Short Film

Seven Thousand Souls

Best Feature Documentary Film

Best Costume

Tyranny

Best Short Documentary Film

Nanakorobi (Seven Falls)

Best Animation

Space Table Symphony

Best Music Video

Ouverture

Best Dance Video

Best Choreography

He Ara Anō [There is another way]

Best Student Film

SHIRONAM

Best Director Debut

NOTRE DAME IS IN FLAMES

Best Feature Screenplay

A Rather Lovely Thing

Best Short Screenplay

I.D.

Best Original Screenplay

I.R.L. (In Real Life)

Best TV Screenplay

Perry

Best Script Unproduced

Snorrie (Mustachio)

Best Short Film Director

For I Am Dead

Best Actor

Best Drama

the Edge

Best Actress

Best Supporting Actor

Servus Karl

Best Supporting Actress

The Good Deed

Best BLM Film
Best Young Actor

Sisterly Love

Best Young Actress

Phoenix Incident

Best Horror

my name is josy

Best Thriller

What do we do?

Best Comedy

OBSERVANTIUM

Best Dark Comedy

The Prototype

Best Sci-Fi

Max : Shadow of apocalypse

Best Black&White Film

Touch the Beast

Best No-Dialogue Film

T

Best LGBTQ+

Spindletop: The Beginning

Best Historical Film

Blue Scallywags

Best Sport FIlm

2020: life and death of a virus

Best Covid-19 Film

Remember me, remember love

Best Family Film

THE BREATH OF CELIA

Best Erotic Film

Lucy Palustris: The Dinner Party

Best ECO Film

INFRACTION

Best Educational Film

The Visitation

Best Independent Film

Time

Best Mobile Film

GIOTTO BEYOND BORDERS

Best 360 Film

Emily or Oscar?

Best Romance

Rose of Blood

Best Fantasy

FACE

Best Photography

A Feast That Never Comes

Best Cinematography

Best Editing

Best Composer

Siniolchu

Best Director Of Photography

Best Symbolic Film

PANTANEIRO SHORT

Best Original Score

Precursor

Best VFX

Click Next To Continue

Best TV Pilot

The Importance of Strange Perceptions

Best TV Show

PRINCËNEY

Best Original Song

MusArt

Best Original Soundtrack

S2E4 The Brad and Sonny Show

Best Web-Series

THE BURNING RED

Best Poster

February-April Programe

/*! elementor — v3.10.2 — 29-01-2023 */
.elementor-heading-title{padding:0;margin:0;line-height:1}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title[class*=elementor-size-]>a{color:inherit;font-size:inherit;line-height:inherit}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title.elementor-size-small{font-size:15px}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title.elementor-size-medium{font-size:19px}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title.elementor-size-large{font-size:29px}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title.elementor-size-xl{font-size:39px}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title.elementor-size-xxl{font-size:59px}

Directed by: Hannes Tell

PINGÜINO

Martín lives in the suburbs of Buenos Aires, in an industrial neighborhood.
His dog, named Penguin, is terminally ill, so he decides to take time off work to look after him. In addition to denying the […]

Опубликовано
В рубрике Winners